Facebook
LinkedIn
Twitter
Free Trial
Login
|
Email:
coach@chesstrainer.com
0
Shopping Cart
Home
About Us
Why us
Training Program
Beginners Chess Program
Intermediate Chess Program
Advanced Chess Program
Best Online Chess Training
Payment
Achievements
Testimonials
FAQ
Blog
Contact us
Menu
Menu
Achievements
You are here:
Home
1
/
Achievements
USA
Ameya Shiva Won The Tournament organized by NY Chess Kids.
Ameya Shiva won prizes in New York City Championship and New York State Championship at New Rochelle
Aniruddha Suresh is Texas State Champion for 3rd Grade.
Aniruddha Suresh won the Texas Schools Tournament for Grade 3
Anthony Panat wins prize in New York State Championship.
Atharva Pendse wins prize in California State Championship.
Judge Jones received 3rd Prize in Texas Schools Tournament
Nathan D’souza wins a prize in Texas Schools Tournament.
Sabareesh won prizes in Virginia state Championship and Atlantic Open
Krish Shah won prize in Texas state Championship
Sabareesh won prizes in Virginia state Championship and Atlantic Open
Faraz Hussain won prize in a tournament in Ohio
India
Prachi Thite & Nishita Balgi won Gold Medals in National School Games 2004, Delhi
2 Gold Medals in Nationals
Karan Ajinkya Won top place with 9/9 score!
Karan Ajinkya Won top place with 9/9 score! Siddharth Venkatesh stood 2nd in the Prize List.
4 Champions in Bournvita 2002 with coach Dhanesh
Highest number of champions in Bournvita
Winners with coach Dhanesh
Top 4 places in Sangli Chess Festival
Karan Ajinkya won Maharashtra State U 13 in 2004 at Pune.
Our State Champions in different state championships
Rishabh Shah – Winner of the Inter School Tournament for ICSE Schools
Winner of Inter School for ICSE Schools
Karan Ajinkya won the Open Section & final play of Session of Young Challenger Chess Tournament held at Mumbai.
Winner of Young Challengers Open Tournament
Sagar Shah won the title of Open Group in Mumbai Children Chess Festival organized by Venus Chess Academy.
Other prize winners
UK
Prasanna Rao – Smith & Williamson British Under 9 Champion
Saahat Satyam won a prize in a Tournament at Manchester.
Aditya Munshi wins numerous prizes at National and International level
Singapore
Asim Mehta & Riddhesh Kapadia – Team Silver in Under 11 Boys – Asian School Chess Championship December 2005
Karan Ajinkya & Saurabh Siroya – Team Silver in Under 13 Boys
Prasanna Rao won Gold Medal in Asian Under 10 Championship, 2004 – Singapore
Sanam Somani (Second from the left) – Team Silver in Under 15 Boys – Asian School Chess Championship December 2005
UAE
Ketaki Kulkarni stood 7th in U 16 & Rituja Patil shared 5th Prize in U 12 in Abu Dhabi Tournament 2005.
Australia
Nikhil and Ashwin Ramanathan won prizes in various tournaments held at Perth, Australia.
Vansh Sharma won a trophy in Inter School Tournament in Sydney
New Zealand
Sravan Renjith of Auckland won New Zealand Chess Congress – Under 10 and also won Trophy in New Zealand Junior Championship 2015
Sravan Renjith won 2nd Prize in HB Rapid Open 2016 – Napier
Malaysia
GACC University Championship 2001 Kuala Lampur, Malaysia – Team secured 3rd Place
GACC University Championship 2001 – Kuala Lampur, Malaysia
Mohnish Nanthakumar won Silver Medal in State Championship
Hong Kong
Justin Lam won prize in Inter School Tournament in Hong Kong
jamaica
Darren Mckennis became Jamaica National Champion in U14
Scroll to top
Connect With US
Email
Name
Email
Contact no.
Message